Artvoice: Buffalo's #1 Newsweekly
Home Blogs Web Features Calendar Listings Artvoice TV Real Estate Classifieds Contact

Looking Ahead: Rock


View Calendar: Music, Community Events, Artviews, Move Times, On The Boards

Change Section: Front Page, Search, View By Category, View By Location



Showing "Rock" listings for the next two weeks ahead. Have something that we don't? Let us know at calendar@artvoice.com!

Monday, June 26th

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: The Yugos, Yali, Katmaz
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Tuesday, June 27th

Armor Inn Tap Room

6:00pm: Armor Inn Bike Night  Jeremy Keyes Band
view this listing / view more at Armor Inn Tap Room

Burchfield Nature and Art Center

6:30pm: West Seneca Town Band
view this listing / view more at Burchfield Nature and Art Center

Artpark

7:00pm: Brian Setzer's Rockabilly Riot with Big Bad Voodoo Daddy
view this listing / view more at Artpark

TGI Friday (Sheraton)

7:00pm: Steve Balesteri
view this listing / view more at TGI Friday (Sheraton)

Wednesday, June 28th

M&T Bank Plaza

noon - 1:00pm: Tom Stahl and the Dangerfields
view this listing / view more at M&T Bank Plaza

Larkin Square

5:00pm - 8:30pm: The Jumpers with Irving Klaws
view this listing / view more at Larkin Square

Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

5:30pm - 8:00pm: Alfie Alessandra/Alan Knoll Duo
view this listing / view more at Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

Waiting Room

6:00pm: Gates and Head North
view this listing / view more at Waiting Room

Buffalo River Fest Park

6:30pm - 10:00pm: Crash Cadillac
view this listing / view more at Buffalo River Fest Park

Brick Oven

7:00pm - 9:00pm: Bryan Berhalter
view this listing / view more at Brick Oven

TGI Friday (Sheraton)

7:00pm: Steve Balesteri
view this listing / view more at TGI Friday (Sheraton)

Waiting Room

7:00pm: Head North
view this listing / view more at Waiting Room

Hydeout

8:00pm: Randy California's Open jam
view this listing / view more at Hydeout

Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

8:00pm - 11:00pm: Odd Man Out
view this listing / view more at Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: Greyhaven, DUDES, Ish Kabibble
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Thursday, June 29th

Evening Star Concert Hall

6:00pm: Doyle of the Misfits & Davey Suicide
view this listing / view more at Evening Star Concert Hall

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: Black Pussy, SMUG, Keys To The Spaceship
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

The Tralf Music Hall

8:00pm: Big Thief
view this listing / view more at The Tralf Music Hall

Friday, June 30th

Mohawk Place

5:00pm: Mr Conrad's Rock n' Roll Happy Hour
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

716 Food & Sport

6:00pm - 9:00pm: Zak Ward
view this listing / view more at 716 Food & Sport

The Rapids Theatre

6:00pm: Reel Big Fish- The Beer Run
view this listing / view more at The Rapids Theatre

Angry Buffalo at the Rose Garden

7:00pm - 10:00pm: Big Sauce Trio
view this listing / view more at Angry Buffalo at the Rose Garden

Rose Garden Restaurant & Grove

7:30pm: The Angry Buffalo
view this listing / view more at Rose Garden Restaurant & Grove

The Grill @ the Dome

8:00pm: 55 Main
view this listing / view more at The Grill @ the Dome

The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

8:00pm: Joyride with the Hit Man Horns
view this listing / view more at The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

Wilson Boat House

8:00pm - 11:00pm: Odd Man Out
view this listing / view more at Wilson Boat House

American Legion Matthew Glab Post 1477

9:00pm: The Screaming Pineapples
view this listing / view more at American Legion Matthew Glab Post 1477

The Ninth Ward at Babeville

9:30pm: Katie Ann's Record Release Party
view this listing / view more at The Ninth Ward at Babeville

Canalside Buffalo

10:00pm: Triangle
view this listing / view more at Canalside Buffalo

Mr. Goodbar

10:00pm: MoChester Chris Eves and the New Normal
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

Saturday, July 1st

Seneca Allegany Casino

1:00pm - 5:00pm: Odd Man Out
view this listing / view more at Seneca Allegany Casino

Stamps Bar

6:00pm: Spacelord, The Scarecrow Show, The Cage Kings, & Subterra
view this listing / view more at Stamps Bar

Sugar City

6:00pm: PRYM feat Corrin Campbell
view this listing / view more at Sugar City

The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

8:00pm: Party Squad
view this listing / view more at The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

Lebro's

8:30pm - 11:30pm: G-Force
view this listing / view more at Lebro's

Mr. Goodbar

9:00pm: The Pedestrians
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

Share Kitchen & Bar Room

9:00pm: Christopher Joel
view this listing / view more at Share Kitchen & Bar Room

Sunday, July 2nd

The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

1:00pm - 4:00pm: Sweet Tumbleweed wit Jack Civiletto and April
view this listing / view more at The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

Crazy Jake's

5:00pm - 8:00pm: Odd Man Out
view this listing / view more at Crazy Jake's

The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

5:00pm - 9:00pm: Strangers Dorfel
view this listing / view more at The Shores Waterfront Restaurant & Marina

Sugar City

6:00pm: Eryn Woods
view this listing / view more at Sugar City

Backstage Pub

8:00pm: Jimmy Zigzag and Johnny Jeffery
view this listing / view more at Backstage Pub

Monday, July 3rd

Water Street Landing

5:30pm - 9:00pm: 007
view this listing / view more at Water Street Landing

Buffalo River Fest Park

6:30pm - 10:00pm: Disco Duck
view this listing / view more at Buffalo River Fest Park

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: Thirty Silver, Dead Harrison, Solidbreath
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Tuesday, July 4th

TGI Friday (Sheraton)

7:00pm: Steve Balesteri
view this listing / view more at TGI Friday (Sheraton)

Wednesday, July 5th

Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

5:30pm - 8:00pm: Alfie Alessandra/Alan Knoll Duo
view this listing / view more at Marinaro's Larkin Tavern

Buffalo River Fest Park

6:30pm - 10:00pm: South City
view this listing / view more at Buffalo River Fest Park

Dick and Jenny's Bake and Brew

7:00pm - 9:00pm: Tom Bender
view this listing / view more at Dick and Jenny's Bake and Brew

TGI Friday (Sheraton)

7:00pm: Steve Balesteri
view this listing / view more at TGI Friday (Sheraton)

Waiting Room

7:00pm: In Her Own Words
view this listing / view more at Waiting Room

Hydeout

8:00pm: Randy California's Open jam
view this listing / view more at Hydeout

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: Angry Planet, The Hovelists, The Scarecrow Show, THIS
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Thursday, July 6th

Canalside Buffalo

5:00pm: The Tea Party
view this listing / view more at Canalside Buffalo

East Aurora

6:30pm - 8:30pm: Tom Stahl and the Dangerfields
view this listing / view more at East Aurora

Cabana Sam's Sunset Bay Grill

7:30pm - 10:30pm: Odd Man Out
view this listing / view more at Cabana Sam's Sunset Bay Grill

Canalside Buffalo

7:30pm: Buffalo-Native Band
view this listing / view more at Canalside Buffalo

Waiting Room

8:00pm: Magic Giant
view this listing / view more at Waiting Room

Mr. Goodbar

10:00pm: Ghost Lit Kingdom
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

Friday, July 7th

Mohawk Place

5:00pm: Mr Conrad's Rock n' Roll Happy Hour
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Waiting Room

6:00pm: The Flatliners Pkew Pkew Pkew Garrett Dale of Red City Radio
view this listing / view more at Waiting Room

Angry Buffalo at the Rose Garden

7:00pm - 10:00pm: K Gun Band
view this listing / view more at Angry Buffalo at the Rose Garden

Rose Garden Restaurant & Grove

7:30pm: The Angry Buffalo
view this listing / view more at Rose Garden Restaurant & Grove

Mohawk Place

8:00pm: Green Jello
view this listing / view more at Mohawk Place

Mr. Goodbar

8:00pm: James Drive
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

American Legion Matthew Glab Post 1477

9:00pm: The Screaming Pineapples
view this listing / view more at American Legion Matthew Glab Post 1477

Crazy Jake's

9:00pm: 22 Calibre
view this listing / view more at Crazy Jake's

Transit Music/Sports Lounge

9:30pm: Invisible Touch 
view this listing / view more at Transit Music/Sports Lounge

Mr. Goodbar

10:00pm: Imperial Brown
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

Saturday, July 8th

Elmwood-Bidwell Farmers Market

9:30am - 12:30pm: Stove & Paul, Nickel City String Band
view this listing / view more at Elmwood-Bidwell Farmers Market

Lebro's

8:30pm - 11:30pm: G-Force
view this listing / view more at Lebro's

Mr. Goodbar

9:00pm: Dirty Boys Choir
view this listing / view more at Mr. Goodbar

Share Kitchen & Bar Room

9:00pm: Garrett Shea
view this listing / view more at Share Kitchen & Bar Room

Sunday, July 9th

Evening Star Concert Hall

6:00pm: Doll Skin with Next To None, Brand of Julez, Shadow Siren, Scathed & Grub
view this listing / view more at Evening Star Concert Hall

KeyBank Center

7:30pm: Ed Sheeran
view this listing / view more at KeyBank Center

Backstage Pub

8:00pm: Jimmy Zigzag and Johnny Jeffery
view this listing / view more at Backstage Pub

Monday, July 10th

Town Ballroom

5:00pm: 311, New Politics, The Skints
view this listing / view more at Town Ballroom

Broadway Hotel

9:00pm: High Horse
view this listing / view more at Broadway Hotel